Program
08:00-24:00 Oct 12 Hall G
Registration
15:00-17:30 Oct 12 Hall G
The Calligraphy and Painting Exhibition of Zaiping Jing
20:30-22:00 Oct 12 Hall G
Reelection of Professional Committee of Endovascology of Chinese Medical Doctor Association
08:00-09:00 Oct 13 Hall A
Opening Ceremony
09:00-11:00 Oct 13 Hall A
ISEVS meets ENDOVASCOLOGY
Moderators: Zaiping Jing, Jacques Busquet, Wei Guo, Xinwu Lu
11:00-12:30 Oct 13 Hall A
Advances in aortic pathologies treatment (GORE)
Moderators: Zhong Chen, Alan B. Lumsden, Shuiting Zhai, Nimesh D. Desai, Jianfang Luo
13:30-15:05 Oct 13 Hall A
Aortic dissection I (seminar of Expert Committee of Aortic Dissection)
Moderators: Weiguo Fu, Rodney A. White, Rui Feng, Angsu Chartrungsan
15:05-16:40 Oct 13 Hall A
Aortic dissection II (seminar of Expert Committee of Aortic Dissection)
Moderators: Chang Shu, Mirko Menegolo, Guangqi Chang, Xiaohu Ge
16:40-18:15 Oct 13 Hall A
Aortoiliac artery (seminar of Expert Committee of aortoilliac artery)
Moderators: Changwei Liu, Sandro Lepidi, Baixi Zhuang, Xueming Chen
09:00-10:30 Oct 13 Hall B
Portal vein and vena cava disease (seminar of Expert Committee of Vena Cava Disease)
Moderators: Jinguo Cui;Maoheng Zu;Yinghua Zou;Jianping Gu
10:30-12:00 Oct 13 Hall B
Pulmonary embolization and venous thrombosis (seminar of Expert Committee of Venous Thrombosis)
Moderators: Fuxian Zhang; Hongyan Tian; Albert Cheng Chuan Goh; Jianrong Ye; Jingsong Wang
12:00-13:30 Oct 13 Hall B
Research and transformation Forum (seminar of Expert Committee of Research and transformation)
Moderators:Jian Zhou;Xinwei Han;Yuehong Zheng; Minyi Yin
13:30-15:00 Oct 13 Hall B
Vascular malformations, Lymphatic diseases and inflammatory diseases (seminar of Expert Committee...
Moderators:Bohua Yang; Linggen Li; Wenbin Shen; Yemin Cao
15:00-16:30 Oct 13 Hall B
Visceral artery (seminar of Expert Committee of Visceral arterial diseases)
Moderators:Xuan Li; Qinghua Wu; Honglin Dong; Ju He
16:30-18:15 Oct 13 Hall B
Lower extremity artery and diabetic foot (seminar of Expert Committee of diabetic foot)
Moderators: Yongquan Gu; Yew Toh Wong; Bin Hao; Weimin Zhou
09:00-11:00 Oct 13 Hall C
Young Physicians Innovation Forum
Judges:Sayed Aly, Kak Khee Yeung, Willem Wisselink, Geri Groot, Jingsong Wang, Zhihui Dong
The presentation sequence will be determined by lottery.
11:00-12:15 Oct 13 Hall C
Carotid artery I (seminar of Expert Committee of Carotid Artery)
Moderators:Zhiqing Zhao, Sayed Aly, Feng Wang, Lefeng Qu
12:15-13:00 Oct 13 Hall C
Carotid artery II(seminar of Expert Committee of Carotid Artery)
Moderators:Peng Liu, Dieter Raithel, Bing Wang, Jianlin Liu
13:30-16:30 Oct 13 Hall C
INSIGHT/The recorded broadcasting of difficult case
Moderators:Wei Bi, Xiangchen Dai, Bao Liu, Donghua Ji
The speakers explain the cases while broadcasting. Immediate discussion after every case. 22 minutes for every case report.
13:30-16:30 Oct 13 Hall C
CROSSING/ "Connection to Changhai" Forum on center construction
Moderators:Zaiping Jing, Zhiqing Zhao, Guoxian Zhu, Jian Zhou, Zhaohui Li
Discuss at any time, even interruption is welcomed. 12 minutes for every speech.
09:00-12:30 Oct 13 Hall D
WORKSHOP I(BARD)
12:30-14:00 Oct 13 Hall D
Pharmaceutical Forum I(Polidocanol Injection)
Moderators:Fuxian Zhang, Jingsong Jiang
14:00-18:00 Oct 13 Hall D
WORKSHOP III(Boston Scientific)
15:20-16:45 Oct 13 Hall D
The endovascular treatment of Deep vein thrombosis and iliac vein occlusion
Moderators: Xintian Huang, Zhiqing Zhao, Hongkun Zhang
16:45-18:00 Oct 13 Hall D
Embolization treatment of visceral aneurysms
Moderators: Pingfan Guo, Rui Feng, Shuguang Zhang
09:00-12:00 Oct 13 Hall E
Round-table discussion II (Lower extremity artery)
Moderators:Junmin Bao
12:00-17:00 Oct 13 Hall E
Workshop II (Abbott)
12:00-13:30 Oct 13 Hall E
Operation and demonstration: Guide wire simulator; Suture closer Demo; Supera deploying model
13:30-14:40 Oct 13 Hall E
Guide wire and suture closer session
Moderators: Lan Zhang; Lianrui Guo; Bing Chen
14:40-15:50 Oct 13 Hall E
Amplatzer vascular plug session
Moderators:Ming Li; Jidong Wu; Yunqing Bai
17:00-18:00 Oct 13 Hall E
Mid-term investigator meeting on clinical trials of Polyreymed drug coated balloon
Moderators: Zaiping Jing; Shuiting Zhai; Haofu Wang
Special guest: Hong Jiang; Hejie Hu; Yun Wu; Tao He; Shengyun Wan; Yunfeng Zhu; Fei Mei; Jian Zhou; Chao Song; Shuangshuang Li
08:00-09:30 Oct 14 Hall A
Dutch Vascular Society meets ENDOVASCOLOGY
Moderators: Qingsheng Lu, Kak khee Yeung, Zhidong Ye, Willem Wisselink
09:30-11:00 Oct 14 Hall A
Thoracoabdominal aorta
Moderators: Wei Guo, William Todd Bohannon, Jianjun Jiang, Xiang Feng
11:00-12:15 Oct 14 Hall A
Abdominal aortic aneurysm I (seminar of Expert Committee of Aortic aneurysm)
Moderators: Danming Wu, William J. Quinones-Baldrich, Haofu Wang, Emiliano Chisci
12:15-13:35 Oct 14 Hall A
Abdominal aortic aneurysm II (seminar of Expert Committee of Aortic aneurysm)
Moderators: Xiaoming Zhang, Laszlo Pinter, Bin Liu, I-Hui Wu
13:35-14:50 Oct 14 Hall A
Abdominal aortic aneurysm II (seminar of Expert Committee of Aortic aneurysm)
Moderators:Jichun Zhao, Robert Morgan, Weiliang Jiang, Xiangchen Dai
14:50-16:30 Oct 14 Hall A
International forum on vascular trauma(seminar of Expert Committee of Vascular trauma)
Moderators:Xing Jin, Thomas Larzon, Xiaobin Tang, Todd Rasmussen
18:30-21:00 Oct 14 Hall A
Entering-market Meeting of CASTOR & Closing Ceremony
08:00-09:30 Oct 14 Hall B
Femoral and Popliteal artery I (seminar of Expert Committee of Lower Extremity Artery )
Moderators:Junmin Bao ; Heng Guan; Nicola Troisi; Xuejun Wu
09:30-11:00 Oct 14 Hall B
Femoral and Popliteal artery II (seminar of Expert Committee of Lower Extremity Artery)
Moderators:Xiaoqiang Li; Jiwei Zhang ; Palma Shaw; Daqiao Guo
11:00-12:30 Oct 14 Hall B
Cross Knee and Below Knee lesions (seminar of Expert Committee of Lower Extremity Artery)
Moderators: Pingfan Guo; Dennis R. Gable;Xintian Huang ;Yiqing Li
12:30-14:00 Oct 14 Hall B
Varicose Veins (seminar of Expert Committee of venous reflux diseases)
Moderators;Yu Zhao ; Mary Connelly; De Shi; Zhijun Mei
14:00-15:40 Oct 14 Hall B
Hemodialysis Access (seminar of Expert Committee of Hemodialysis Access)
Moderators:Lan Zhang; Jackie Ho; Yangdong Liu; Rajesh Babu Dharmaraj
15:40-16:30 Oct 14 Hall B
Cardiac Valve diseases (seminar of Expert Committee of endovascular treatment of cardiac valve)
Moderators: Zaiping Jing, Robert Guidoin, Xiang Ma, Sepehr Fariabi
16:30-18:00 Oct 14 Hall B
Summit on treatment of aortic arch pathologies
Moderators: Shenming Wang; Zhong Chen; Liangwan Chen ; Wei Guo; Guangqi Chang ; Shuiting Zhai ; Shijie Xin ; Changwei Liu ; Jichun Zhao;Xiaohu Ge
08:30-10:00 Oct 14 Hall C
PERCEPT/ Gore Annual Valuable Case Competition (Aortic group)
Moderators: Zaiping Jing, Chen Yao
Judges: Qinghua Wu, Hui Jin, Jun Zhao, Feng Gao, Wei Li, Qingyou Meng
The presentation sequence will be determined by lottery.
10:00-11:30 Oct 14 Hall C
PERCEPT/ Gore Annual Valuable Case Competition (Peripheral vascular group)
Moderators: Rui Feng
Judges: Heng Guan, Xiaoping Liu, Hongyan Tian, Sheng Wang, Tien-Yu Wu, Huimin Xu
The presentation sequence will be determined by lottery.
11:30-13:30 Oct 14 Hall C
Drug and clinical Forum
Moderators: Xiaozeng Wang, Bi Jin, Tao Wang, Jian Zhang
13:30-15:00 Oct 14 Hall C
Forum on prevention and treatment of vascular diseases
Moderators: Rui Feng, Yufeng Zhuang
16:30-18:30 Oct 14 Hall C
International Student Forum
Moderator: Zaiping Jing
Judges: Bogen Zhang, Qinghua Wu, Heng Guan, Jianrong Ye, De Shi
09:00-12:00 Oct 14 Hall D
WORKSHOP IV (GORE)
09:00-10:30 Oct 14 Hall D
GORE TIPS for Budd-chiari Syndrome
Moderators: Xiaoqiang Li, Zhiping Yan, Hua Xiang
10:30-12:00 Oct 14 Hall D
GORE Evidence Based Medicine
Moderators: Zaiping Jing, Dennis R. Gable, Xinwu Lu
13:30-16:30 Oct 14 Hall D
WORKSHOP V(Biotronik)
13:30-15:00 Oct 14 Hall D
Evidence based medicine of femoral-popliteal artery
Moderators: Xinwu Lu, Xiaoping Liu
08:30-11:30 Oct 14 Hall E
The round table discussion II(CAROTID)
Moderator:Zhiqing Zhao
11:30-13:30 Oct 14 Hall E
The round table discussion III(CORDIS)
Moderator:Junmin Bao
Discussion experts:Daqiao Guo, Zhidong Ye, Wei Liang, Lianrui Guo, Junhao Jiang, Weihao Shi, Biao Hong, Sheng Huang, Guanhua Xue, Jun Cheng, Liangxi Yuan, Min Yang, Xiaobing Liu, Wei Wang
13:30-16:30 Oct 14 Hall E